florida statute 720 fining committee
[…] must agree in writing to the revived declaration of covenants and governing documents of the association or approve the revived declaration and governing documents by a vote at a meeting of the affected parcel owners noticed and conducted in the manner prescribed by s. 720.306. If a member is more than 90 days delinquent in paying any fee, fine, or other monetary obligation due to the association, the association may suspend the rights of the member, or the members tenant, guest, or invitee, to use common areas and facilities until the fee, fine, or other monetary obligation is paid in full. Section 718.103 (7) of the Florida Condominium Act defines committee as "a group of board members, unit owners, or board members and unit owners appointed by the board or a member of the board to make recommendations to the board regarding the proposed annual budget or to take action on behalf of the board." Upon such approval, the terminating reserve account shall be removed from the budget. Community means the real property that is or will be subject to a declaration of covenants which is recorded in the county where the property is located. s. 14, ch.